Tiwuzhong, China Page

Other names: 提吾仲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.8272 Longitude 101.5560 Altitude (feet) 11915
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 22E Altitude (meters) 3631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Tiwuzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiwuzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiwuzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfeng (1.4 nm)
Rikusi (3.7 nm)
Muku (1.1 nm)
Xirangka (2.1 nm)
Changmu (2.6 nm)
Zhariku (3.5 nm)
Yalong (4.1 nm)
Geruozhong (4.3 nm)
Guoluozhong (4.7 nm)
Shengli (4.8 nm)
Ritou (0.9 nm)
Geridi (1.6 nm)
Pengbuxi (2.3 nm)
Mudu (2.8 nm)
Jaggaiqiao (3.8 nm)
Mada (4.2 nm)
Lazilongwa (4.6 nm)
Tinong (4.4 nm)
Jiangde (4.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
21.9 nm SE List of highest mountains
23.5 nm E 1786 Kangding-Luding earthquake
25.0 nm NE Garzê Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:58 2016