Daligong, China Page

Other names: 大力宫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6529 Longitude 106.1150 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45457

Weather Charts


Daligong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daligong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daligong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingxi (1.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.8 nm)
Bao'an (1.9 nm)
Denglong (2.5 nm)
Dongxing (3.0 nm)
Qingyan (3.0 nm)
Tanzigou (1.1 nm)
Xiaojiazui (2.1 nm)
Ciping (2.5 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.0 nm)
Zhenzhuguan (1.8 nm)
Erlong (2.3 nm)
Songyamiao (2.5 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.7 nm)
Hongtu (2.9 nm)
Qifoguan (1.8 nm)
Luojiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhuxi (3.0 nm)
Changjiazui (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 51 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 71 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 74 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 95 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
16.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.1 nm S Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:16 2016