Shiniuping, China Page

Other names: 石牛坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6897 Longitude 106.1820 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45445

Weather Charts


Shiniuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiniuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiniuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songyamiao (1.7 nm)
Jieyuan (2.1 nm)
Ciping (2.2 nm)
Mumenya (2.8 nm)
Luojiaci (1.0 nm)
Qilong'an (1.6 nm)
Longping (3.0 nm)
Qianlinba (3.4 nm)
Yuelinya (3.3 nm)
Dongjiabian (1.8 nm)
Shitan (2.1 nm)
Yinlongguan (2.9 nm)
Sanchahe (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiazui (3.3 nm)
Erlangmiao (1.9 nm)
Erlong (2.0 nm)
Yaobai (2.1 nm)
Jiangjunfen (2.5 nm)
Lukousi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 53 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 72 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
15.2 nm SE Yilong County
17.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:53 2016