Longwanggou, China Page

Other names: 龙王沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4726 Longitude 107.1173 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43526

Weather Charts


Longwanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chadian (1.4 nm)
Fengjiaba (1.5 nm)
Yuanbaozhai (1.5 nm)
Fengjiawan (1.5 nm)
Huangtan (1.1 nm)
Panjiapo (2.1 nm)
Jianshan (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiashan (3.0 nm)
Daliang (0.5 nm)
Changya (2.6 nm)
Baiding (2.5 nm)
Baidingzi (2.6 nm)
Xiaokuo (0.8 nm)
Baiyi (2.0 nm)
Dahezui (2.3 nm)
Yunti (2.3 nm)
Hongqi (2.5 nm)
Mengxi (3.2 nm)
Longxiang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 26 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm S 144
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 78 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Pingchang County
21.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.5 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
27.1 nm N Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:50 2016