Zhong'e, China Page

Other names: 忠鄂,Zhong’e

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4033 Longitude 101.3160 Altitude (feet) 12073
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 12N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 3679
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Zhong'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhong'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhong'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanpuzi (3.1 nm)
Woji (3.1 nm)
Laosuozi (4.4 nm)
Laka (5.1 nm)
Huoshan (5.7 nm)
Jida (6.4 nm)
Pusharong (6.9 nm)
Luodi (6.9 nm)
Tading (7.5 nm)
Ejiuku (1.3 nm)
Binggu (2.5 nm)
Changcaoping (5.7 nm)
Luchi (7.1 nm)
Laca (8.3 nm)
Takeng (9.0 nm)
Kuxirong (1.3 nm)
Xipo (7.5 nm)
Tangbu (1.9 nm)
Changde (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 96 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
30.6 nm NW Yajiang County
31.6 nm E List of highest mountains
34.5 nm E Renzonghai Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:26 2016