Woji, China Page

Other names: 沃吉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4271 Longitude 101.2630 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 101° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Woji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laosuozi (1.6 nm)
Laka (2.3 nm)
Huoshan (2.8 nm)
Jida (4.3 nm)
Luodi (4.4 nm)
Pusharong (4.7 nm)
Muhui (5.1 nm)
Tading (5.0 nm)
Wazui (5.7 nm)
Xiangdang Duoji (5.7 nm)
Lanpuzi (0.4 nm)
Changcaoping (5.3 nm)
Luchi (6.4 nm)
Binggu (2.8 nm)
Zhong'e (3.1 nm)
Ejiuku (3.5 nm)
Kuxirong (4.4 nm)
Tangbu (4.9 nm)
Changde (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 98 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.0 nm NW Yajiang County
33.7 nm E List of highest mountains
38.7 nm N Hekou, Yajiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:59 2016