Shuichi, China Page

Other names: 水池

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7130 Longitude 107.6380 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27048

Weather Charts


Shuichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibu (1.0 nm)
Zhonglingshang (2.2 nm)
Qianshan (2.2 nm)
Dengba (3.1 nm)
Wachangping (0.8 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.2 nm)
Jianshan (2.3 nm)
Donglinshan Linchang (2.7 nm)
Yakou (1.2 nm)
Chayuanping (1.3 nm)
Shimiaowan (1.8 nm)
Wumaguicao (2.9 nm)
Maojian (3.2 nm)
Lucheng (1.0 nm)
Tingshenwan (1.7 nm)
Shihua (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Shuijingyin (3.1 nm)
Baixue (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm S 173
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 68 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 88 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm SE Xuanhan County
24.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.3 nm NW Tongjiang County
30.6 nm S Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:18 2016