Shimiaowan, China Page

Other names: 石庙湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7123 Longitude 107.6730 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27047

Weather Charts


Shimiaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimiaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimiaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuanping (0.9 nm)
Yakou (1.0 nm)
Lucheng (1.7 nm)
Wachangping (1.7 nm)
Shuichi (1.8 nm)
Shibu (2.6 nm)
Tingshenwan (2.8 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.6 nm)
Wumaguicao (1.8 nm)
Shizi Shuping (2.9 nm)
Donglinshan Linchang (2.9 nm)
Ranjiawan (3.6 nm)
Donglinba (4.0 nm)
Yinheshi (1.7 nm)
Hailingou (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Maojian (2.0 nm)
Qingshuling (2.8 nm)
Baixue (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm S 174
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 67 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 87 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SE Xuanhan County
25.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.9 nm NW Tongjiang County
31.0 nm S Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:18 2016