Yanjing, China Page

Other names: 盐井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1525 Longitude 107.4376 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 26' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24360

Weather Charts


Yanjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuimogou (1.6 nm)
Longmenxi (2.9 nm)
Yong'an (3.5 nm)
Zhengjiaying (3.8 nm)
Liujiakan (4.2 nm)
Liuzhiping (1.2 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.0 nm)
Diping (3.6 nm)
Liangfengya (1.9 nm)
Chenjiaping (2.0 nm)
Dajingba (3.0 nm)
Shibangou (3.3 nm)
Zhujiapo (3.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.9 nm)
Wensheng (3.8 nm)
Sifuwan (4.5 nm)
Tudongwan (4.4 nm)
Baijiawan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 58 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 90 nm S 168
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm E 65
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 95 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Chenggu County
17.5 nm SW Tongjiang County
28.6 nm E 108th meridian east
32.1 nm NE Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:43 2016