Sanxi, China Page

Other names: 三溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5496 Longitude 106.8880 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48349

Weather Charts


Sanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baifo (1.6 nm)
Tuwangmiao (1.8 nm)
Zhonglin (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.7 nm)
Hanjiawan (1.5 nm)
Erlang (1.6 nm)
Xujialiang (2.2 nm)
Zhongfengsi (2.5 nm)
Daluo (3.0 nm)
Baimenzi (2.9 nm)
Beimen (3.0 nm)
Bao'an (1.0 nm)
Qikong (1.8 nm)
Wanjiakan (1.1 nm)
Wan'an (1.2 nm)
Yufeng (2.6 nm)
Sanchahe (2.4 nm)
Huoguang (2.4 nm)
Renshan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm S 138
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 91 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Pingchang County
16.9 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
24.9 nm W Yilong County
28.3 nm NE Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:06 2016