Lianghekou, China Page

Other names: 两河口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2316 Longitude 102.0414 Altitude (feet) 5935
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 29E Altitude (meters) 1808
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11916

Weather Charts


Lianghekou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianghekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianghekou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfang (1.7 nm)
Naji (2.9 nm)
Lajicun (2.9 nm)
Huangniba Baobao (3.0 nm)
Wumo (3.3 nm)
Dapuzi (3.3 nm)
Apobaxia (3.6 nm)
Dengjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Bayicun (1.9 nm)
Qianjin (0.6 nm)
Shaguomu (2.2 nm)
Chenggong (2.5 nm)
Laluodedi (2.9 nm)
Ercuncun (3.4 nm)
Zeyuan (0.6 nm)
Ajia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Anha (3.1 nm)
Yingfeng (3.6 nm)
Laoyagou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 16 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 102 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 122 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
1.2 nm NW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
1.3 nm NW Anti-satellite weapon
14.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.6 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:37 2016