Yingfeng, China Page

Other names: 迎丰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1773 Longitude 102.0720 Altitude (feet) 6102
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 38N Long (DMS) 102° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 1859
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19595

Weather Charts


Yingfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyagou (1.9 nm)
Anha (2.0 nm)
Ajia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Chenggong (1.7 nm)
Ercuncun (2.5 nm)
Zeyuan (3.1 nm)
Qianjin (3.2 nm)
Shanhuang (1.8 nm)
Shaba (2.0 nm)
Gaotian (2.7 nm)
Shengli (2.9 nm)
Nongfeng (2.9 nm)
Wujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Mojia Buzi (0.6 nm)
Qingkangba (1.5 nm)
Anlongma (2.5 nm)
Sijia Baozi (3.0 nm)
Shangmashugou (3.3 nm)
Jiaoding (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 12 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 99 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 123 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
4.8 nm NW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
4.9 nm NW Anti-satellite weapon
12.8 nm SE Xichang Qingshan Airport
15.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016