Laluodedi, China Page

Other names: 啦落的地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2618 Longitude 102.0844 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 5' 4E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Laluodedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laluodedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laluodedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianghekou (2.9 nm)
Dengjia Buzi (3.5 nm)
Bayicun (3.5 nm)
Yangjia (2.8 nm)
Xianfeng (3.5 nm)
Jiaolong (3.8 nm)
Zhangjia (4.0 nm)
Luoshi (1.7 nm)
Baixiang (3.2 nm)
Baini (3.3 nm)
Nanshanying (3.4 nm)
Shaguomu (0.7 nm)
Da'er (2.5 nm)
Qianjin (2.6 nm)
Zeyuan (3.0 nm)
Ercuncun (3.2 nm)
Chenggong (3.4 nm)
Ajia Buzi (3.7 nm)
Shaba (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 17 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 82 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 119 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W List of rocket launch sites
3.2 nm W Xichang Satellite Launch Center
3.3 nm W Anti-satellite weapon
16.3 nm N Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:11 2016