Dengjia Buzi, China Page

Other names: 邓家堡子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2526 Longitude 102.0186 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 7E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9020

Weather Charts


Dengjia Buzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjia Buzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjia Buzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naji (1.4 nm)
Lajicun (1.4 nm)
Bayicun (0.2 nm)
Lubu (4.0 nm)
Xianfeng (4.4 nm)
Qianjin (2.3 nm)
Shaguomu (3.1 nm)
Laluodedi (3.5 nm)
Chenggong (4.3 nm)
Lianghekou (1.7 nm)
Dongfang (2.2 nm)
Zeyuan (2.3 nm)
Huangniba Baobao (3.0 nm)
Dapuzi (3.4 nm)
Wumo (3.4 nm)
Apobaxia (3.4 nm)
Ajia Buzi (3.8 nm)
Anha (4.4 nm)
Liziping (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 18 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 122 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Anti-satellite weapon
0.6 nm SE Xichang Satellite Launch Center
0.6 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
13.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.2 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016