Ajia Buzi, China Page

Other names: 啊家堡子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2025 Longitude 102.0620 Altitude (feet) 5905
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 9N Long (DMS) 102° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 1799
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14836

Weather Charts


Ajia Buzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajia Buzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ajia Buzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anha (2.0 nm)
Dongfang (2.6 nm)
Zeyuan (1.5 nm)
Qianjin (1.6 nm)
Lianghekou (2.1 nm)
Shaguomu (3.1 nm)
Laluodedi (3.7 nm)
Chenggong (0.9 nm)
Shanhuang (2.0 nm)
Shaba (2.1 nm)
Ercuncun (2.1 nm)
Da'er (3.1 nm)
Shengli (3.1 nm)
Wujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Gaotian (3.4 nm)
Yingfeng (1.6 nm)
Mojia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Laoyagou (2.6 nm)
Qingkangba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 14 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 100 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 122 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
3.2 nm NW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
3.3 nm NW Anti-satellite weapon
14.3 nm SE Xichang Qingshan Airport
14.8 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.0 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:05 2016