Liangfeng'ao, China Page

Other names: Liangfeng’ao,凉风坳

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4661 Longitude 104.4740 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32482

Weather Charts


Liangfeng'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangfeng'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangfeng'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Gaokanshang (1.6 nm)
Qinggangzui (1.6 nm)
Tianbatou (2.1 nm)
Sanjiaotian (2.6 nm)
Changtian (3.2 nm)
Jiacun (0.6 nm)
Dacaopo (2.4 nm)
Tiantangba (3.0 nm)
Luoshanwan (3.4 nm)
Fujiang (1.4 nm)
Qingfu (2.8 nm)
Eluanba (3.3 nm)
Xiaohua (0.8 nm)
Xijiang (1.3 nm)
Wugong (2.3 nm)
Pen'eryan (2.3 nm)
Shuiya (2.9 nm)
Fenwantou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 20 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 53 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 88 nm N 329
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 89 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Gao County
4.9 nm N Overhead line crossing
5.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects
5.7 nm NW Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
10.5 nm N List of power stations in China
10.4 nm N Shuifu County
11.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:04 2016