Dianzi, China Page

Other names: 店子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4521 Longitude 104.4490 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32482

Weather Charts


Dianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qinggangzui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiaotian (1.2 nm)
Changtian (2.1 nm)
Longshensi (2.2 nm)
Laofangzi (3.1 nm)
Tianbatou (1.3 nm)
Gaokanshang (1.9 nm)
Ximutian (2.9 nm)
Dacaopo (3.3 nm)
Xiaohua (1.1 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (1.6 nm)
Jiacun (2.2 nm)
Xijiang (2.2 nm)
Fujiang (2.8 nm)
Shuiya (3.0 nm)
Pen'eryan (0.9 nm)
Fenwantou (2.1 nm)
Wugong (2.0 nm)
Huanggeping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 21 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 55 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 88 nm N 330
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 89 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Gao County
5.5 nm N Overhead line crossing
5.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
5.9 nm N Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
11.0 nm N Shuifu County
11.3 nm N List of power stations in China
11.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:04 2016