Tiantangba, China Page

Other names: 天堂坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5136 Longitude 104.4912 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32453

Weather Charts


Tiantangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacaopo (1.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.7 nm)
Luoshanwan (2.2 nm)
Gaokanshang (2.8 nm)
Daqiao (3.5 nm)
Tanba (1.8 nm)
Zhulintou (2.8 nm)
Tianfeng (3.1 nm)
Xinchang (3.4 nm)
Yixing (3.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.0 nm)
Songlinwan (2.6 nm)
Guanshanbang (3.1 nm)
Shuiyachi (3.5 nm)
Jiacun (2.4 nm)
Fujiang (2.9 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (3.0 nm)
Xijiang (3.8 nm)
Xiaohua (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 17 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 51 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 86 nm N 328
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 91 nm S 145 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Gao County
3.1 nm NW Overhead line crossing
4.3 nm NW List of HVDC projects
4.3 nm NW Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
7.8 nm N List of power stations in China
8.1 nm NW Shuifu County
8.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:50 2016