Sanjiaotian, China Page

Other names: 三角田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4518 Longitude 104.4270 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32482

Weather Charts


Sanjiaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxing (2.0 nm)
Changbatou (2.1 nm)
Aoshang (2.6 nm)
Tianbatou (1.2 nm)
Changtian (1.3 nm)
Ximutian (2.3 nm)
Gaokanshang (2.3 nm)
Tulaoba (3.3 nm)
Yong'an (3.6 nm)
Dianzi (1.2 nm)
Qinggangzui (1.2 nm)
Pen'eryan (1.3 nm)
Xiaohua (2.3 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (2.6 nm)
Wugong (3.0 nm)
Jiacun (3.2 nm)
Longshensi (1.4 nm)
Laofangzi (2.3 nm)
Fenwantou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 21 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 87 nm N 331
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 90 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W List of HVDC projects
5.6 nm N Overhead line crossing
5.7 nm N Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
5.6 nm NE Gao County
10.9 nm N Shuifu County
11.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.5 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:04 2016