Changtian, China Page

Other names: 长田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4689 Longitude 104.4130 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32482

Weather Charts


Changtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aoshang (1.4 nm)
Daxing (1.7 nm)
Tulaoba (2.1 nm)
Shengjiwan (3.3 nm)
Ximutian (1.1 nm)
Yong'an (2.5 nm)
Youcaowan (3.4 nm)
Tianbatou (1.2 nm)
Dianzi (2.1 nm)
Gaokanshang (2.1 nm)
Qinggangzui (2.3 nm)
Xiaohua (3.2 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (3.2 nm)
Sanjiaotian (1.3 nm)
Changbatou (2.0 nm)
Longshensi (2.2 nm)
Pen'eryan (2.5 nm)
Laofangzi (3.1 nm)
Siyanba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 21 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 86 nm N 331
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 91 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W List of HVDC projects
4.7 nm N Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
4.7 nm N Overhead line crossing
5.8 nm E Gao County
9.9 nm N Shuifu County
10.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:38 2016