Luoshanwan, China Page

Other names: 罗山湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5199 Longitude 104.4510 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32464

Weather Charts


Luoshanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalushang (1.8 nm)
Yong'an (2.0 nm)
Ganchangba (2.3 nm)
Ximutian (2.9 nm)
Sifangbei (3.4 nm)
Daqiao (2.1 nm)
Xinchang (2.2 nm)
Yixing (2.6 nm)
Wujiao (3.6 nm)
Yitianba (3.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.2 nm)
Tiantangba (2.2 nm)
Tanba (3.4 nm)
Dacaopo (1.2 nm)
Gaokanshang (2.2 nm)
Tianbatou (3.1 nm)
Jiacun (3.2 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (3.4 nm)
Changtian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 17 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 53 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 85 nm N 329
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 92 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Overhead line crossing
2.4 nm NW List of HVDC projects
2.4 nm NW Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
3.7 nm E Gao County
7.0 nm N Shuifu County
7.3 nm N List of power stations in China
7.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016