Zhugong, China Page

Other names: 朱公

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9407 Longitude 106.6278 Altitude (feet) 2578
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 40E Altitude (meters) 785
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46456

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhugong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhugong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhugong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiabang (0.8 nm)
Changtan (1.2 nm)
Dongpo (2.0 nm)
Dongliu (2.3 nm)
Yinjiaba (2.8 nm)
Guandiping (0.5 nm)
Longshan (1.2 nm)
Jinyao (2.0 nm)
Jinjiya (2.3 nm)
Zhengzhi (2.8 nm)
Huaqiao (3.2 nm)
Fangshan (3.2 nm)
Tongxin (1.3 nm)
Leijiamiao (1.6 nm)
Baimiao (2.5 nm)
Fengyi (2.1 nm)
Yangling (2.2 nm)
Mengshu (2.9 nm)
Tongling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 70 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 96 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S Wan'an Township, Sichuan
24.4 nm NW Wangcang County
27.1 nm NE Nanjiang County
27.8 nm SW Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:02 2016