Niuwu, China Page

Other names: 牛吾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8608 Longitude 102.7280 Altitude (feet) 5406
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 43' 41E Altitude (meters) 1647
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7344

Weather Charts


Niuwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeshilebo (1.5 nm)
Gubuluoha (3.2 nm)
Juega (0.7 nm)
Like (1.4 nm)
Reniubaga (2.1 nm)
Ahoumugujue (2.3 nm)
Jushi (2.6 nm)
Teji (3.4 nm)
A'ertejuemo (3.3 nm)
Waliwu (1.4 nm)
Malaiwu (1.9 nm)
Habu (2.0 nm)
Yiwu (3.0 nm)
Gandongnaiji (3.0 nm)
Gandongcun (3.3 nm)
Naituo (1.0 nm)
Ni'erjueguo (2.1 nm)
Wenzeluo (2.4 nm)
Boluo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 69 nm N 41
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 105 nm N 21
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 106 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Ganluo County
9.8 nm SW Spiral (railway)
17.4 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
21.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:35 2016