Gubuluoha, China Page

Other names: 谷布洛哈

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8979 Longitude 102.6850 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8364

Weather Charts


Gubuluoha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gubuluoha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gubuluoha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azhai (0.7 nm)
Linza (1.1 nm)
Azhakedi (1.1 nm)
Huanglaba (2.0 nm)
Labazhai (3.0 nm)
Bagu (3.1 nm)
Teji (3.1 nm)
Luoma (1.8 nm)
Haizishui (2.1 nm)
Nanrgang (2.3 nm)
Kejiapu (3.2 nm)
Wuxicun (3.2 nm)
A'ertejuemo (1.1 nm)
Reniubaga (1.2 nm)
Ahoumugujue (1.5 nm)
Shaxiatejuemo (2.5 nm)
Like (2.6 nm)
Niuwu (3.2 nm)
Zeshilebo (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 69 nm N 43
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 103 nm N 22
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 110 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Ganluo County
9.7 nm SW Spiral (railway)
19.1 nm S Yuexi County, Sichuan
20.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:31 2016