Kuzhu, China Page

Other names: 苦竹

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4271 Longitude 106.8672 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 52' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21245

Weather Charts


Kuzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuba (1.6 nm)
Wunushan (2.4 nm)
Ganxi (3.2 nm)
Chiba (3.3 nm)
Xinba (3.6 nm)
Muzhuling (2.1 nm)
Tieping (4.0 nm)
Sijiagou (4.0 nm)
Shajiaping (1.5 nm)
Wolong'an (2.7 nm)
Huangnibu (3.5 nm)
Daoziba (3.8 nm)
Chayuan (1.1 nm)
Caojiagou (2.3 nm)
Nianpanba (2.9 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Liziping (4.1 nm)
Jingba (4.1 nm)
Dajingba (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 38 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 82 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 104 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 126 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Nanjiang County
17.7 nm N 107th meridian east
28.2 nm SE Chenggu County
32.2 nm NE Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:55 2016