Gaojiawan, China Page

Other names: 高家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3821 Longitude 106.8378 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 16E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105432

Weather Charts


Gaojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushubang (2.1 nm)
Tianping (2.6 nm)
Shuidong (2.8 nm)
Xiongjialiang (3.4 nm)
Yonghong (3.6 nm)
Chayuan (2.0 nm)
Ganxi (2.3 nm)
Liuba (2.7 nm)
Kuzhu (3.1 nm)
Chiba (3.7 nm)
Wunushan (4.0 nm)
Nianpanba (0.7 nm)
Caojiagou (3.1 nm)
Dajingba (3.5 nm)
Nanjiang (1.7 nm)
Liziping (1.8 nm)
Jianjiapo (2.7 nm)
Dangdaobeiliang (3.0 nm)
Xiaohe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 41 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 80 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 101 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 125 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Nanjiang County
20.8 nm NE 107th meridian east
28.0 nm SE Chenggu County
29.3 nm W Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:50 2016