Chiba, China Page

Other names: 池坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4365 Longitude 106.8031 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15783

Weather Charts


Chiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taohong (2.6 nm)
Daying (2.6 nm)
Xinba (1.3 nm)
Xigouli (1.4 nm)
Sijiagou (3.1 nm)
Fengyazi (4.0 nm)
Dongxigou (4.1 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.9 nm)
Wunushan (1.4 nm)
Liuba (1.8 nm)
Chayuan (3.0 nm)
Muzhuling (3.4 nm)
Kuzhu (3.3 nm)
Ganxi (1.5 nm)
Tianping (2.6 nm)
Shuidong (3.1 nm)
Liushubang (3.9 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.7 nm)
Wen'an (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 39 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 55 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 84 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 103 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 128 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Nanjiang County
18.7 nm NE 107th meridian east
28.8 nm SW Wangcang County
31.2 nm SE Chenggu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:54 2016