Muzhuling, China Page

Other names: 木竹岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4620 Longitude 106.8624 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15496

Weather Charts


Muzhuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzhuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wunushan (2.0 nm)
Sijiagou (2.2 nm)
Xinba (2.9 nm)
Chiba (3.4 nm)
Fengyazi (4.0 nm)
Tieping (1.9 nm)
Yinxingba (2.4 nm)
Shatan (2.6 nm)
Puziba (3.0 nm)
Xiaoheya (3.6 nm)
Wujialiang (4.3 nm)
Xinhe (4.3 nm)
Shajiaping (1.9 nm)
Wolong'an (2.4 nm)
Daoziba (3.1 nm)
Kuzhu (2.1 nm)
Liuba (2.5 nm)
Chayuan (3.0 nm)
Caojiagou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 36 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 84 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 106 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 127 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Nanjiang County
15.9 nm NE 107th meridian east
29.7 nm SE Chenggu County
31.2 nm NE Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:55 2016