Caojiagou, China Page

Other names: 漕家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3964 Longitude 106.8960 Altitude (feet) 2791
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 46E Altitude (meters) 850
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35483

Weather Charts


Caojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuan (2.3 nm)
Nianpanba (2.4 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Liuba (3.5 nm)
Kuzhu (2.3 nm)
Shajiaping (2.7 nm)
Wolong'an (3.5 nm)
Muzhuling (4.3 nm)
Fuchiba (1.7 nm)
Yuedenggou (2.5 nm)
Huangnibu (2.8 nm)
Tangfangba (2.9 nm)
Jingba (1.8 nm)
Dajingba (2.0 nm)
Liziping (2.8 nm)
Shilongzhai (3.2 nm)
Yinjiagou (3.2 nm)
Changba (3.6 nm)
Sunjiaping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 40 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 80 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 103 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 123 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Nanjiang County
19.0 nm N 107th meridian east
26.0 nm SE Chenggu County
32.3 nm NE Muma River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:13 2016