Liziping, China Page

Other names: 梨子坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3591 Longitude 106.8615 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92825

Weather Charts


Liziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjiang (1.5 nm)
Jianjiapo (2.3 nm)
Xiaohe (3.1 nm)
Dangdaobeiliang (3.2 nm)
Liushubang (3.3 nm)
Nianpanba (1.4 nm)
Gaojiawan (1.8 nm)
Caojiagou (2.8 nm)
Chayuan (3.2 nm)
Kuzhu (4.1 nm)
Shilongzhai (2.2 nm)
Dajingba (2.1 nm)
Yinjiagou (2.3 nm)
Jingba (2.4 nm)
Sunjiaping (3.5 nm)
Fuchiba (3.5 nm)
Sanxi (2.7 nm)
Yangjiawu (3.1 nm)
Sanxisi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 42 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 79 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 100 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 123 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Nanjiang County
21.6 nm N 107th meridian east
26.3 nm SE Chenggu County
30.0 nm W Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:49 2016