Chuijiao, China Page

Other names: 吹角

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3791 Longitude 107.3770 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43061

Weather Charts


Chuijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoxingchang (1.1 nm)
Gaoxing (1.2 nm)
Santaichang (1.7 nm)
Dayangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiazui (2.8 nm)
Jinshi (1.3 nm)
Sifan (1.7 nm)
Siji (1.7 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.5 nm)
Yili (2.9 nm)
Jinshan (2.1 nm)
Jinshanchang (2.1 nm)
Ranhe (2.5 nm)
Shimiaozi (0.9 nm)
Hujiaping (1.5 nm)
Longtan (1.6 nm)
Daluoshan (2.3 nm)
Xiongjiaba (2.5 nm)
Zhangjialiang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 15 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 46 nm S 153
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 64 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 71 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 112 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.6 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
11.6 nm SE Dazhou
11.8 nm SE Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:50 2016