Xiongjiaba, China Page

Other names: 熊家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3436 Longitude 107.4030 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62151

Weather Charts


Xiongjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjialiang (1.2 nm)
Daluoshan (1.2 nm)
Hujiaping (1.3 nm)
Longtan (1.9 nm)
Santaichang (2.8 nm)
Kuangping (3.1 nm)
Shimiaozi (1.6 nm)
Xincun (2.0 nm)
Chuijiao (2.5 nm)
Jinshanchang (3.1 nm)
Jinshan (3.2 nm)
Ranhe (1.0 nm)
Chadian (1.6 nm)
Daoshiyan (1.6 nm)
Fengkou (1.9 nm)
Longxingsi (3.0 nm)
Dongmiao (1.6 nm)
Shima (2.3 nm)
Mengshuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 12 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 44 nm S 153
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 62 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 71 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 112 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.1 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
9.1 nm SE Dazhou
9.3 nm SE Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:13 2016