Liangshuijing, China Page

Other names: 凉水井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6600 Longitude 104.5400 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32370

Weather Charts


Liangshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjuewan (1.4 nm)
Shibantian (2.0 nm)
Tuanshanbao (2.4 nm)
Shuizhulin (2.4 nm)
Zhongzuishang (3.2 nm)
Pu'an (1.5 nm)
Jiang'aokou (2.3 nm)
Baixi (2.4 nm)
Yuwangqiao (2.6 nm)
Jinshan (3.2 nm)
Xuetang'ao (1.6 nm)
Xiaowen (2.3 nm)
Zhaochang (2.9 nm)
Shitashang (0.3 nm)
Laofangzi (1.4 nm)
Laofangzi (2.5 nm)
Chongxincun (2.7 nm)
Dafang (2.9 nm)
Shuidongkan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 8 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 80 nm N 323
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 87 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.4 nm W List of power stations in China
6.6 nm W Shuifu County
7.9 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
8.4 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.2 nm NE Min River (Sichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:22 2016