Huojian, China Page

Other names: 火箭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4089 Longitude 106.9820 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45555

Weather Charts


Huojian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huojian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huojian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinguang (1.0 nm)
Fo'er (2.7 nm)
Baoping (2.9 nm)
Guanfang (1.1 nm)
Xilou (2.1 nm)
Yunxi (3.3 nm)
Heyuan (3.1 nm)
Lijiasi (3.4 nm)
Nansiba (3.4 nm)
Xinnong (3.5 nm)
Luojiaba (1.9 nm)
Jianhua (2.1 nm)
Taipingsi (2.1 nm)
Guangming (3.0 nm)
Bailong (3.2 nm)
Ma'an (1.5 nm)
Gaoyang (2.0 nm)
Damuzhai (3.0 nm)
Liqun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 28 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm S 136
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 82 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Pingchang County
25.6 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
26.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.4 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016