Bailong, China Page

Other names: 白龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3906 Longitude 107.0400 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43009

Weather Charts


Bailong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liujiazui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'an (2.3 nm)
Damuzhai (2.5 nm)
Daoziliang (1.8 nm)
Luojiaba (2.4 nm)
Taipingsi (2.6 nm)
Jianhua (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Hongping (3.2 nm)
Wutongping (1.8 nm)
Tianjing (2.1 nm)
Dengzi (2.6 nm)
Fanjiapo (3.1 nm)
Guangming (1.0 nm)
Wutong (1.8 nm)
Shuangshizi (2.2 nm)
Laojunshan (2.3 nm)
Weixing (2.9 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 25 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm S 137
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 57 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Pingchang County
23.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.3 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
25.8 nm SE Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:25 2016