Fo'er, China Page

Other names: 佛耳,Fo’er

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4232 Longitude 106.9330 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49314

Weather Charts


Fo'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fo'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fo'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiawan (1.7 nm)
Yuanping (2.4 nm)
Gongqiao (2.6 nm)
Mengziya (2.8 nm)
Citangba (2.9 nm)
Qiangyangping (1.4 nm)
Qiangyuan (1.5 nm)
Xinnong (2.4 nm)
Longyan (2.7 nm)
Shuangliang (2.6 nm)
Zhoujialiang (3.0 nm)
Nansiba (3.0 nm)
Xilou (1.4 nm)
Jinguang (1.7 nm)
Huojian (2.7 nm)
Baoping (0.8 nm)
Shaba (2.0 nm)
Baishan (2.8 nm)
Liqun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 30 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 54 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm S 135
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 85 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE Pingchang County
23.1 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
28.2 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan
27.8 nm W Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:23 2016