Hudoudi, China Page

Other names: 葫豆地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9975 Longitude 104.1790 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32333

Weather Charts


Hudoudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudoudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudoudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damuxi (1.7 nm)
Mapishi (2.1 nm)
Shilonggeng (2.1 nm)
Guanglong (2.2 nm)
Longchi (2.9 nm)
Jianban (3.0 nm)
Shijia (2.2 nm)
Tieluzui (2.4 nm)
Yuexincun (2.9 nm)
Shangmatou (3.0 nm)
Ninan (1.6 nm)
Baiyunsi (2.0 nm)
Xinguanzi (2.0 nm)
Guanglongba (0.8 nm)
Bao'ershang (1.0 nm)
Tongzijing (2.0 nm)
Ganba'ershang (2.5 nm)
Hengshan (2.8 nm)
Yandixia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 22 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 53 nm N 326
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 64 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 96 nm N 337
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 102 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Shangzhou Town
9.8 nm SE Yibin County
14.7 nm W Muchuan County
17.5 nm NW Qianwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016