Huangmaochong, China Page

Other names: 黄毛冲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9276 Longitude 104.6030 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122248

Weather Charts


Huangmaochong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangmaochong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangmaochong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibazi (1.5 nm)
Shuangyi (2.2 nm)
Qili Chongkoushang (2.4 nm)
Hongchang (2.6 nm)
Datie'ao (2.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (0.9 nm)
Mindongcun (1.4 nm)
Jiadanwan (1.7 nm)
Laofangzi (2.1 nm)
Guazipo (2.5 nm)
Yuanjing (2.8 nm)
Pingposhang (2.9 nm)
Xujia'ao (1.1 nm)
Leijiawan (1.5 nm)
Jiuhuang (2.7 nm)
Mingwei (1.2 nm)
Qijiasi (1.8 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.9 nm)
Changwujian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 8 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 41 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 70 nm W 313
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 74 nm E 55
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 106 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
9.5 nm S Min River (Sichuan)
9.7 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
9.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.1 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.7 nm N Fushun County, Sichuan
12.5 nm SE Lizhuang, Yibin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:31 2016