Qinglongzui, China Page

Other names: 青龙咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8967 Longitude 104.6110 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 40E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinglongzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijiasi (1.3 nm)
Zhongzuishang (2.2 nm)
Shibazi (2.4 nm)
Hongchang (2.3 nm)
Shuangyi (2.6 nm)
Mingwei (0.7 nm)
Leijiawan (1.5 nm)
Huangmaochong (1.9 nm)
Xujia'ao (2.0 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.7 nm)
Jinyujing (1.5 nm)
Jiuhuang (1.9 nm)
Gaoposhang (2.4 nm)
Changwujian (1.2 nm)
Huanglin'ao (1.7 nm)
Xinquan (2.1 nm)
Bajiaowan (2.7 nm)
Sihetou (2.6 nm)
Datiegou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 6 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 41 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 72 nm W 314
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 75 nm E 53
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 104 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.7 nm S Min River (Sichuan)
7.9 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
7.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.2 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.2 nm SE Lizhuang, Yibin
13.6 nm N Fushun County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:21 2016