Pingposhang, China Page

Other names: 平坡上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9711 Longitude 104.6290 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114054

Weather Charts


Pingposhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingposhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingposhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guazipo (0.6 nm)
Datangwan (1.3 nm)
Nangan'ao (2.4 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.7 nm)
Yuanjing (2.6 nm)
Longshenpo (1.3 nm)
Jinpingjia (2.1 nm)
Jianlong Wuji (2.7 nm)
Chazigou (3.1 nm)
Shanda'ao (3.2 nm)
Yuanzhushan (1.4 nm)
Jingzichang (1.8 nm)
Xinzhan (2.4 nm)
Baiyun (2.6 nm)
Jiadanwan (1.4 nm)
Mindongcun (1.7 nm)
Xujia'ao (2.5 nm)
Pangudong (2.7 nm)
Huangmaochong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 11 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 40 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 70 nm W 310
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 71 nm E 56
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 109 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Fushun County, Sichuan
11.1 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.0 nm S Min River (Sichuan)
12.3 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
12.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.4 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.2 nm SE Lizhuang, Yibin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:14 2016