Yuanjing, China Page

Other names: 园井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9692 Longitude 104.5790 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90511

Weather Charts


Yuanjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daohegou (1.2 nm)
Wuli (1.8 nm)
Lianhuasi (2.0 nm)
Shichangpo (2.5 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.3 nm)
Nangan'ao (1.5 nm)
Wenchang (2.1 nm)
Wenchanggong (2.2 nm)
Mindongcun (1.8 nm)
Datangwan (1.8 nm)
Guazipo (2.1 nm)
Jiadanwan (2.7 nm)
Pingposhang (2.6 nm)
Laofangzi (0.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.9 nm)
Datie'ao (2.3 nm)
Qili Chongkoushang (2.6 nm)
Shibazi (2.9 nm)
Huangmaochong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 10 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 43 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 68 nm W 312
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 74 nm E 57
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 107 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Fushun County, Sichuan
10.3 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.2 nm S Min River (Sichuan)
12.4 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
12.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.8 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.2 nm W Yibin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:51 2016