Qili Chongkoushang, China Page

Other names: 七里冲口上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9296 Longitude 104.5580 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 29E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115163

Weather Charts


Qili Chongkoushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qili Chongkoushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qili Chongkoushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huagu Nongchang (2.0 nm)
Yuzui (2.6 nm)
Diaogan (3.0 nm)
Caiyuantou (2.9 nm)
Datie'ao (0.8 nm)
Wuli (1.8 nm)
Laofangzi (1.8 nm)
Daohegou (2.4 nm)
Yuanjing (2.6 nm)
Hongshibao (2.7 nm)
Lianhuasi (3.0 nm)
Shibazi (1.1 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.9 nm)
Huangmaochong (2.4 nm)
Mindongcun (2.8 nm)
Shuangyi (1.1 nm)
Hongchang (2.0 nm)
Qijiasi (2.2 nm)
Dafenbao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 7 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 44 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 69 nm W 314
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 76 nm E 56
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 105 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.3 nm S Min River (Sichuan)
10.5 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
10.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.0 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.6 nm N Fushun County, Sichuan
10.9 nm W Yibin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:47 2016