Qijiasi, China Page

Other names: 七家寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9016 Longitude 104.5860 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122458

Weather Charts


Qijiasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qijiasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongchang (1.0 nm)
Shuangyi (1.3 nm)
Dafenbao (2.5 nm)
Shibazi (1.3 nm)
Huangmaochong (1.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.3 nm)
Qili Chongkoushang (2.2 nm)
Mindongcun (3.1 nm)
Qinglongzui (1.3 nm)
Mingwei (1.4 nm)
Leijiawan (2.4 nm)
Xujia'ao (2.6 nm)
Huanglin'ao (2.7 nm)
Jinyujing (2.8 nm)
Changwujian (1.3 nm)
Zhongzuishang (1.6 nm)
Xinquan (2.1 nm)
Wenguang (2.2 nm)
Zongchang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 6 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 42 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 71 nm W 314
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 76 nm E 54
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 104 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
8.2 nm S Min River (Sichuan)
8.4 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
8.5 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.9 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.2 nm N Fushun County, Sichuan
12.5 nm SE Lizhuang, Yibin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:38 2016