Heihuzhai, China Page

Other names: 黑虎寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8795 Longitude 104.7070 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 25E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97823

Weather Charts


Heihuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heihuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heihuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazui (0.8 nm)
Xiangbi (2.2 nm)
Daditou (2.4 nm)
Yibutan (1.4 nm)
Banzhuyuan (1.4 nm)
Dashuichong (2.3 nm)
Sujiayan (2.3 nm)
Luojiazui (2.4 nm)
Hejiashan (3.0 nm)
Goushiba (3.0 nm)
Laofangzi (0.6 nm)
Liangjiang (1.3 nm)
Tanguanchang (1.8 nm)
Dawuji (1.8 nm)
Huilongwan (2.5 nm)
Gaomiao (2.4 nm)
Dabang (1.1 nm)
Huangyan (1.4 nm)
Shenji Dadi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 9 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 36 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 71 nm E 50
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 76 nm W 312
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 104 nm S 157 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Lizhuang, Yibin
7.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.6 nm SW Min River (Sichuan)
7.9 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
9.7 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:37 2016