Dashuichong, China Page

Other names: 大水冲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9171 Longitude 104.6996 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 59E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118515

Weather Charts


Dashuichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiashan (0.8 nm)
Luojiazui (1.0 nm)
Minzhu (2.2 nm)
Pangudong (2.3 nm)
Yanshan (2.2 nm)
Qianqiubang (1.8 nm)
Gaoloufang (1.8 nm)
Banzhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Xinwuzui (2.5 nm)
Baiyun (2.8 nm)
Goushiba (1.1 nm)
Sujiayan (1.1 nm)
Tanguanchang (2.2 nm)
Yunfeidian (2.3 nm)
Yibutan (1.0 nm)
Banzhuyuan (1.2 nm)
Laofangzi (2.0 nm)
Heihuzhai (2.3 nm)
Lijiazui (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 10 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 36 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 70 nm E 52
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm W 311
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 107 nm S 157 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Lizhuang, Yibin
9.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.5 nm S Min River (Sichuan)
9.8 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
10.7 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.7 nm NW Fushun County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:33 2016