Goushiba, China Page

Other names: 狗石坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9291 Longitude 104.7160 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116180

Weather Charts


Goushiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goushiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goushiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuichong (1.1 nm)
Hejiashan (1.4 nm)
Luojiazui (2.0 nm)
Banzhuyuan (2.1 nm)
Baiyun (2.7 nm)
Gaoloufang (0.7 nm)
Qianqiubang (1.4 nm)
Xinwuzui (1.6 nm)
Zhongjiashan (2.1 nm)
Dachongtou (2.6 nm)
Guanyinchong (2.6 nm)
Yunfeidian (1.4 nm)
Jinping (2.1 nm)
Sujiayan (0.8 nm)
Banzhuyuan (1.6 nm)
Yibutan (2.0 nm)
Tanguanchang (2.2 nm)
Laofangzi (2.5 nm)
Heihuzhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 11 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 35 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 69 nm E 52
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm W 310
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 107 nm S 158 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Lizhuang, Yibin
10.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.5 nm SW Min River (Sichuan)
10.8 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
11.8 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.7 nm E Nanxi District, Yibin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:31 2016