Huangyan, China Page

Other names: 黄岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8556 Longitude 104.7031 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93197

Weather Charts


Huangyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangbi (1.7 nm)
Maopo (2.4 nm)
Daditou (2.3 nm)
Lijiazui (1.3 nm)
Heihuzhai (1.4 nm)
Laofangzi (2.0 nm)
Yibutan (2.7 nm)
Banzhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Tanguanchang (3.0 nm)
Dabang (0.8 nm)
Shenji Dadi (1.0 nm)
Liangjiang (1.6 nm)
Huilongwan (2.3 nm)
Dawuji (2.6 nm)
Gaomiao (2.8 nm)
Banzhulin (2.0 nm)
Yanbianshang (2.3 nm)
Baisheng (2.9 nm)
Qingsuba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 8 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 36 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 73 nm E 49
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm W 313
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 103 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.9 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.8 nm SE Lizhuang, Yibin
6.3 nm SW Min River (Sichuan)
6.6 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
8.9 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:50 2016