Shenji Dadi, China Page

Other names: 深基大地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8452 Longitude 104.7176 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83403

Weather Charts


Shenji Dadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenji Dadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenji Dadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangyan (1.0 nm)
Xiangbi (2.6 nm)
Maopo (2.7 nm)
Dabang (1.1 nm)
Liangjiang (1.5 nm)
Heihuzhai (2.1 nm)
Lijiazui (2.2 nm)
Laofangzi (2.5 nm)
Dawuji (2.5 nm)
Tanguanchang (3.3 nm)
Huilongwan (1.6 nm)
Gaomiao (2.5 nm)
Shuangchaomen (2.6 nm)
Laohaichao (2.9 nm)
Banzhulin (1.6 nm)
Yanbianshang (1.7 nm)
Baisheng (2.0 nm)
Daopaifang (2.7 nm)
Xiayan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 9 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 35 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 72 nm E 49
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm W 312
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 102 nm S 156 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Lizhuang, Yibin
5.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.8 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.3 nm SW Min River (Sichuan)
6.6 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
9.4 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:33 2016