Daditou, China Page

Other names: 大地头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8706 Longitude 104.6620 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 43E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120082

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daditou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daditou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daditou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihetou (1.1 nm)
Jinyujing (1.6 nm)
Huanglin'ao (2.0 nm)
Bajiaowan (2.1 nm)
Fanzui (3.1 nm)
Gaoposhang (1.1 nm)
Jiuhuang (2.0 nm)
Yanshan (2.8 nm)
Luojiazui (2.7 nm)
Minzhu (2.9 nm)
Lijiazui (1.6 nm)
Huangyan (2.3 nm)
Heihuzhai (2.4 nm)
Yibutan (2.6 nm)
Dabang (2.9 nm)
Laofangzi (3.0 nm)
Xiangbi (0.8 nm)
Niulanba (2.3 nm)
Maopo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 7 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 38 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 74 nm E 51
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm W 313
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 104 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.2 nm S Min River (Sichuan)
6.3 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.5 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
7.4 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
8.1 nm SE Lizhuang, Yibin
12.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:42 2016