Guojiaba, China Page

Other names: 郭家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2270 Longitude 106.8973 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15517

Weather Charts


Guojiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingchun (1.5 nm)
Xiayuanshanping (1.7 nm)
Ca'eryan (2.0 nm)
Hongmiaozi (2.5 nm)
Gaota (3.0 nm)
Guanmen (1.1 nm)
Fancaodi (2.6 nm)
Yuanbazi (2.9 nm)
Tianyahe (2.7 nm)
Dengyuping (1.8 nm)
Yujiaping (3.4 nm)
Taipingshan (1.1 nm)
Baiyazi (1.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Lantianwan (2.4 nm)
Longmenxi (3.0 nm)
Guanyinsi (3.8 nm)
Guanyindong (3.8 nm)
Yuhuangguan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 50 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 61 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 71 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 93 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 103 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Nanjiang County
21.8 nm E Chenggu County
25.9 nm SE Tongjiang County
28.9 nm N 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:19 2016